Top 50 Junior Tour

Paint Creek Country Club Jr. Challenge

Waiting list is now open!

Registration
August 12, 2022 - Paint Creek Country Club Jr. Challenge
Category: Open
Tournament Courses: Paint Creek Country Club (Lake Orion, MI)
Registration Deadline: Wednesday, August 10 at 10AM
  • Eligibility:
  • Boys 7-18
  • Girls 7-18
Members Non-Members
$45.00 - $85.00 $90.00 - $130.00
Cost: $45.00 - $85.00 (+$45.00 for non-members)
Late Fee: $10.00 Late Fee Applies after 8/7/2022
Notes: The Paint Creek range is one of only three Aqua Ranges in Michigan, where golfers actually hit floating balls into the lake. Range is open at 7:30 am. Lunch is provided. Co-ed players only play 9 holes.Ranked by GJGR
Tee Time Information: starts at 7:30 am.
Registration Closed
Divisions
Boys 15-18 (Full)
$85.00
Round #1 8/12/2022
Paint Creek Country Club
Blue - Par 71 - 6476 Yards (137/72.0)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 3 17 1 7 15 11 13 13 5 6 16 18 4 12 14 8 2 10
Par 5 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 5 3 4 4 4 4 5 4 3
Yardage 569 142 398 400 170 372 383 378 432 506 170 351 353 361 378 544 377 192
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 3 17 1 7 15 11 13 13 5
Par 5 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 4
Yds 569 142 398 400 170 372 383 378 432
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 6 16 18 4 12 14 8 2 10
Par 5 3 4 4 4 4 5 4 3
Yds 506 170 351 353 361 378 544 377 192
Boys 11-14 (Full)
$85.00
Round #1 8/12/2022
Paint Creek Country Club
White - Par 71 - 5875 Yards (133/69.3)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 3 17 1 7 15 11 13 13 5 6 16 18 4 12 14 8 2 10
Par 5 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 5 3 4 4 4 4 5 4 3
Yardage 540 132 386 382 144 360 354 342 396 467 138 315 317 330 318 477 328 149
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 3 17 1 7 15 11 13 13 5
Par 5 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 4
Yds 540 132 386 382 144 360 354 342 396
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 6 16 18 4 12 14 8 2 10
Par 5 3 4 4 4 4 5 4 3
Yds 467 138 315 317 330 318 477 328 149
Girls 15-18 (Full)
$85.00
Round #1 8/12/2022
Paint Creek Country Club
White - Par 71 - 5875 Yards (133/69.3)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 3 17 1 7 15 11 13 13 5 6 16 18 4 12 14 8 2 10
Par 5 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 5 3 4 4 4 4 5 4 3
Yardage 540 132 386 382 144 360 354 342 396 467 138 315 317 330 318 477 328 149
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 3 17 1 7 15 11 13 13 5
Par 5 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 4
Yds 540 132 386 382 144 360 354 342 396
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 6 16 18 4 12 14 8 2 10
Par 5 3 4 4 4 4 5 4 3
Yds 467 138 315 317 330 318 477 328 149
Girls 11-14 (Full)
$85.00
Round #1 8/12/2022
Paint Creek Country Club
Red - Par 71 - 4954 Yards (131/70.4)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 7 17 1 9 13 5 15 15 3 10 14 8 2 4 16 6 18 12
Par 5 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 5 3 4 4 4 4 5 4 3
Yardage 418 120 323 311 139 333 312 284 364 389 91 293 283 300 260 392 240 102
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 7 17 1 9 13 5 15 15 3
Par 5 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 4
Yds 418 120 323 311 139 333 312 284 364
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 10 14 8 2 4 16 6 18 12
Par 5 3 4 4 4 4 5 4 3
Yds 389 91 293 283 300 260 392 240 102
Coed 8-10 (Full)
$45.00
Round #1 8/12/2022
Paint Creek Country Club
Red - Par 35 - 2604 Yards (131/70.4)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Handicap 7 17 1 9 13 5 15 15 3
Par 5 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 4
Yardage 418 120 323 311 139 333 312 284 364
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 7 17 1 9 13 5 15 15 3
Par 5 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 4
Yds 418 120 323 311 139 333 312 284 364
Hole
Hcp
Par
Yds
Participants
Boys 15-18 (36)
Richard Artymovich Shelby Township, MI Class of 2024
Samuel Baldwin Alto, MI Class of 2023
Zach Bauer Clarkston, MI Class of 2023
Anthony Brillati Shelby Township, MI Class of 2025
Dominic Colosimo Bloomfield Hills , MI Class of 2023
Aaron Comensky Bloomfield Hills, MI Class of 2024
Matthew Corrigan Clarkston , MI Class of 2024
Cooper Delfin West Bloomfield, MI Class of 2023
Luke Denning Oxford , MI Class of 2024
Joe Dillon Bloomfield Hills, MI Class of 2024
Desmond Elford Ann Arbor, MI Waitlisted
Will Friedrich Farmington Hills, MI Class of 2023
Trevor Grabowski Sterling Heights, MI Class of 2023
John Jones Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Class of 2022
Jack Julian South Lyon, MI Class of 2022
Alex Kotch Rochester Hills, MI Class of 2023
Trevor Missig Clinton Township, MI Class of 2023
Gabriel Mlynarek Lake Orion , MI Class of 2024
Joshua Muma Rochester Hills, MI Class of 2024
Tyler Nichols Shelby Township, MI Class of 2024
Will Pennanen Oxford, MI Class of 2025
Adam Pioch Macomb, MI Class of 2023
Jacob Rybak Lake Orion, MI Class of 2025
Jimmy Schmitt Clarkston, MI Class of 2025
Salvatore Simon Farmington Hills, MI Class of 2023
Andrew Skellenger Linden, MI Class of 2022
Jack Sullivan Lake Orion , MI Class of 2025
Tommy Trbovich Oxford, MI Class of 2024
Collin Urbas Clinton Township , MI Class of 2023
Eli Vanderveen Livonia, MI Class of 2024
Benjamin Vigier Rochester Hills, MI Class of 2024
Blake Wagner Newport, MI Class of 2022
Troy Watson Westland, MI Class of 2024
Owen Williams Plymouth, MI Class of 2023
Brayden Wolff Lake Orion, MI Class of 2024
Adam Zaydel Rochester , MI Class of 2025
Waitlisted Players by Priority
1) Desmond Elford Ann Arbor, MI Waitlisted
Boys 11-14 (19)
Ray Carney Lake Orion, MI Class of 2025
Zander Cipa Rochester, MI Waitlisted
Silas Combs Clarkston, MI Class of 2028
Charlie Dierkes Highland, MI Class of 2025
Kevin Dolney Macomb, MI Class of 2025
Matthew Filipp Rochester Hills, MI Class of 2028
Justin Jones Lapeer, MI Class of 2028
David Krusinski Highland, MI Class of 2026
Chase Laverell Washington, MI Class of 2027
Jack Logar South Lyon, MI Class of 2028
Timothy Meister Sterling heights, MI Class of 2026
Troy Nguyen Macomb, MI Class of 2026
Dayton Reid Detroit, MI Class of 2029
Julian Sinishtaj Macomb , MI Class of 2027
Aidan Treharne Livonia, MI Class of 2025
Alex Wang Troy, MI Class of 2028
Damo Watson Westland, MI Class of 2027
Alec Willey Rochester Hills, MI Class of 2026
Jimmy Xu Troy, MI Class of 2026
Waitlisted Players by Priority
1) Zander Cipa Rochester, MI Waitlisted
Girls 15-18 (9)
Venetia Chap Northville, MI Class of 2024
Maylin Deneau Rochester Hills , MI Class of 2022
Taylor Elias Utica, MI Class of 2023
Lauren Han Novi, MI Class of 2023
Ruisi (Rosey) Ma Troy, MI Class of 2023
Ava Moore Highland, MI Class of 2023
Ria Narang Troy, MI Class of 2024
Esha Varchasvi West Bloomfield, MI Class of 2022
Gabi Wait Oxford, MI Class of 2024
Girls 11-14 (4)
Saisha Dhawan Rochester Hills, MI Class of 2028
Hannah Kim Troy, MI Class of 2030
Emanuella Micakovic Washington Township , MI Class of 2028
Ava Scanlon Oakland Township, MI Class of 2026
Coed 8-10 (4)
Austin DeFrank Highland, MI Class of 2030
Julian Jonkhans Lake Orion, MI Class of 2031
JJ Mehlberg Oakland, MI Class of 2030
Hudson Welch oxford, MI Class of 2031
Information
Tournament Ranked By
GJGR
GJGR: Only divisions with a minimum of five players completing at least 18 holes from the same tees can be ranked.
Perks For Members Only

2022 EXEMPTIONS!

Tournament Champion (in each division) earns an exemption to play the next tournament FREE!

Top 3 in each division earn an invitation to play at the National Championship at Hawks Landing in Orlando Florida, December 29-30th.

1st place winner (when there is 5 or more players in the division) will get a FREE entry, 2nd and 3rd place receive discounted entry invitations into one championship.

Contact your Tour Director Coach Dan Thomas for more details at this e-mail:  tourdirector@top50jrtour.com or

our Marketing at marketing@top50jrtour.com

 

Courses
Paint Creek Country Club
2375 Stanton Road
Lake Orion, MI   48362
+1 (248) 693-9292

Item added to cart